2018 Unofficial Candidates List 

All candidates for Mayor, Ward Councillor, and School Board Trustee are listed on this page with contact information. Candidates will not be officially certified until Monday, July 30th, 2018.

As required under Subsection 88 (9.1) of the Municipal Elections Act, an electronic version of each Candidate's Financial Statement - Form 4 must be made available to the public after the Election.

Financial Statements will be available in PDF format on this page by March 29, 2018.

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
BERARDI, Barbara 519-720-9057 irene.ozmotorsports@gmail.com 01-May-18 --
DAVIS, Kevin 519-755-1313 dkdavis18115@hotmail.ca 01-May-18 --
WROBEL, Dave 519-755-0815 davewrobel@me.com 01-May-18 --
Mayoral Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
BUCCI, Tracey 519-751-0494 grandriverenvironmentalgroup@gmail.com 10-May-18  
SULLIVAN, Michael 226-387-3808 sullivan.michaeljames@gmail.com 02-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
Ward 1 Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
JAMES, Erica Lauren  519-755-2350 erica-for-ward-2@hotmail.com 16-May-18   
UTLEY, John 519-759-2557 utleys@rogers.com 09-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Ward 2 Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
MARTIN, Greg 519-751-7269 electgregmartinward3@rogers.com 07-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Ward 3 Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
GOMON, Mike 519-759-8180 mikethedrummer4@hotmail.com 17-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Ward 4 Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
PANCHI, Bobby 226-450-1611 bobbypanchi@gmail.com 15-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Ward 5 Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
ANDERSON, Greg 519-446-0170 greg2217@gmail.com 02-May-18  
BRADFORD, John  519-771-4871  publisher@4brant.com 14-May-18   
BRIDGEN, Julie  519-774-0146  julie.bridgen@gmail.com  14-May-18   
HUNSLEY, Nancy 519-759-5192 nnhunsley@icloud.com 01-May-18 --
SLOAT, Carol Ann 519-757-0536 tcasloat@gmail.com 18-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
Grand Erie District School Board Trustee Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
CHOPP, Bill 519-750-4025 williamchoppjr@gmail.com 01-May-18 --
PETRELLA, Rick 226-388-1548 rick_petrella@rogers.com 01-May-18 --
-- -- -- -- --
Brant Haldimand Norfolk Catholic District School Board Candidate List

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Conseil Scolaire Catholique MonAvenir Trustee Candidate List
(will be certified in the City of Kitchener)

Name Telephone Number Email Filing Date Financials
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- --
Conseil Scolaire Viamonde Trustee Candidate List
(will be certified in the City of Hamilton)